Skip to content
LOCKSTATDeadlock tracker
Heroes
All heroesTier listCompare heroesGame statsMeta: by win rateMost played
Items
All itemsWeaponVitalitySpirit
Matches
Find a match by IDLive nowRecent ranked matches
Players
Popular profilesMost activeFind a playerFavorite playersCompare playersFind teammates
Leaderboard
EuropeNorth AmericaSouth AmericaAsiaOceaniaRank distribution
Patches
Sign in through SteamSign in
LOCKSTAT
Home
Patches
Sign in through Steam
LOCKSTAT

Deadlock player, match, hero and item stats. Free and ad-free.

LOCKSTAT is a fan-made tracker, not affiliated with Valve.

Sections

HeroesTier listItemsMatchesLive nowPlayersCompare heroesGame statsCompare playersFind teammatesLeaderboardPatches

Resources

Deadlock on Steam ↗Official forum ↗Deadlock API — data source ↗Deadlock API on GitHub ↗

Community

LOCKSTAT Telegram bot ↗Community Discord ↗Reddit r/DeadlockTheGame ↗Deadlock Wiki ↗

Site

Terms of usePrivacy policyCookie policyRefundsLicensesProfile settingsStream overlayFeedback
© 2026 LOCKSTAT · Data: deadlock-api.comDeadlock and related materials are trademarks and property of Valve Corporation. Icons and descriptions come from the game files via the Deadlock API.

Heroes

Game stats

How Deadlock is changing: match length, pace and economy — current patch vs the previous one, strong team-ups and a heat map.

Current patch vs previous

since September 29, 2026 at 08:25 PM
NowPrevious patchChange
Matches in sample3,442,8406,290,705−45.3%
Average match length36:3537:59−3.7%
First objective destroyed7:457:58−2.7%
First Mid-Boss27:5327:14+2.4%
Kills per match (per player)6.76.9−2.5%
Deaths per match (per player)6.76.9−2.4%
Souls at match end (per player)41,06443,368−5.3%
Player damage (per player)33,64135,977−6.5%
Accuracy49.1%50.6%−3.0%
Abandon rate0.9%0.7%+20.1%

Strong team-ups

Heroes on the same team over 2 weeks — by win rate
Match rankAll ranksInitiate – AlchemistArcanist – EmissaryArchon – OraclePhantom – Eternus
PairsTrios
VictorRat KingVictor + Rat King63.2%6,344
KelvinGravesKelvin + Graves61.2%3,518
GravesRat KingGraves + Rat King60.9%18,221
KelvinRat KingKelvin + Rat King60.8%5,040
Kelvin

Heat map

Where kills and deaths happen most, over 2 weeks
DeathsKills
Baba
Kelvin + Baba
60.6%
1,368
VictorPaigeVictor + Paige60.0%7,677
Rat KingBabaRat King + Baba59.7%9,490
GravesBabaGraves + Baba59.7%5,629
PaigeGravesPaige + Graves59.7%7,803
PaigeBabaPaige + Baba59.3%4,399
KelvinPaigeKelvin + Paige59.2%1,206
IvyGravesIvy + Graves59.1%4,717
DynamoKelvinDynamo + Kelvin58.9%880
HazeGravesHaze + Graves58.8%10,561
VictorGravesVictor + Graves58.7%8,537